POLICIES PRIVACY

Updated at 08 · 09 · 2016

DATA SOUGHT BY NACE

NACE automatically collects and stores all personal, professional or business information provided by the user to complete the registration. also, NACE collects certain information about the activity of users and visitors within the site, including the URL they came from, what URL access then, what browser you are using, ip addresses, pages visited, searches performed , publications, projects in which he has participated, reputation, forum postings, emails or correspondence sent by users to any email address NACE, among other information, which will be treated by NACE in terms indicated below. provided that these terms and conditions reference is made to the member shall mean that any natural or legal person, group without legal or representative personality in any form thereof, to use the services and / or information contained in the software or the website.

Whenever these terms and conditions reference is made to the "User" means that any natural or legal person, group without legal or representative personality in any form thereof, to use the services and / or information contained in the software or website.

TREATMENT OF PERSONAL INFORMATION, OR BUSINESS PROFESSIONAL

NACE ensures the protection of all the personal, professional or business nature that provides the user on the website in strict compliance with the provisions of the law 19.628 protection of personal data and all the national legislation applicable, of so that: 1. the user authorizes the automatic processing of personal information provided in the terms indicated. 2. All data collected will be stored in an automated data file. the user when registering accepts know the existence of this database and authorizes NACE to use for the purposes of the network, according to these privacy policies and terms and conditions of use. 3. NACE not sell, rent or share personal information except to the procedures established in these policies. This notwithstanding, the user expressly consents that NACE wholly or partially transfer personal information to any of the subsidiaries, controlling and / or linked with NACE companies. 4. if the information of the members are requested by authorities, by court orders or legal regulations or third parties under certain circumstances, or in cases where third parties can intercept or access certain information or data in which case NACE is not liable for the information disclosed. 5. The user expressly authorizes NACE to use the information gathered for dissemination activities, promotional and advertising products and services NACE or related. dissemination activities, promotional and advertising may include information about contests and sweepstakes, promotions, winners and discounts, events, festivals, concerts, content, portfolios membership, courses and conferences, projects, among others. 6. NACE can confirm the personal information of the members resorting to public entities, specialized companies or central risk. the NACE information obtained from these entities will be treated confidentially. 7. all members involved in projects authorized from now, expressly and without further special authorization, NACE to publicize, disseminate and / or publish by any means of communication, their identities should be winners a competition and to use their images for commercial and / or advertising purposes without the right to compensation, in the form and means of suitable NACE until one year after the end of the contest. 8. The user is responsible for all actions that take place using your username or registered email and password, including taking over the payment of fees that eventually earned or for damages that may occur other creative for that reason. if for any reason a user thought someone knows and uses your password, you must change it in your account settings. NACE collects and stores personal user information only for the purpose of: (i) allow correct identification of members; (Ii) to enable the provision of the services offered; (Iii) send advertising of products and services offered by NACE currently or may be offered by the company in the future; (Iv) perform statistical and historical comparative studies; (V) possible contact with NACE (including communication of incidents), and (vi) develop internal studies on the interests, behaviors and demographics of the user to better understand their needs and interests, provide better services and information from your interest. the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not foolproof, so NACE is not responsible for illegal interceptions or violations of their systems or databases by unauthorized persons.

LINKS

The contents of the screens on services NACE as well as programs, databases, networks, files that allow the user to access and use your account, are the property of NACE and are protected by laws and international treaties on copyright, trademarks, patents, industrial designs and models. misuse and total or partial reproduction of these contents are prohibited, unless authorized by NACE. the web site may contain links to other websites which does not indicate which are owned or operated by NACE, therefore, NACE is not responsible for the content, materials, actions and / or services provided by them, nor for damages or losses caused by the use thereof, whether caused directly or indirectly. the presence of links to other websites does not imply a partnership, relationship, approval, backing NACE to such sites and their contents. anyone who wants to establish a link between their website and the website will respect the following conditions: 1. the web page on which the link is established will not contain information or illegal, contrary to morals, good customs , to public order or the rights of others. 2. not be stated or given to understand that NACE has expressly authorized the link or has previously supervised, assumed or recommended in any way the services offered or made available on the website that establishes the link with our website . the user extreme caution in evaluating and using information, content and services available on linked sites is recommended for it.

COOKIES

The website user acknowledges and accepts that NACE may use a tracking system using cookies which are small files that are installed on the hard drive, with a limited duration in time to help personalize services.

RIGHTS REGARDING YOUR PERSONAL BUSINESS INFORMATION, OR BUSINESS PROFESSIONAL

The user may at any time cancel, close or delete your account by contacting NACE for disposal, except in the following situations: 1. when the user is running for a contest unfinalized. 2. when the user has been selected as winner of a contest user. In both cases, the user must comply with all obligations at time of entry, especially the provisions of the transfer agreement, which will remain in force even in case of closure, cancellation or account deletion by the user. in user may exercise rights of access, rectification, opposition and revocation of your personal information at all times.